Cerita Selebriti

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019: Lady Gaga, Dua Lipa hingga Ariana Grande Sabet Piala

Ajang Penghargaan Grammy Awards 2019 telah diselenggarakan di Staples Center di Los Angeles pada Minggu (10/2/2019). Berikut daftar pemenangnya

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019: Lady Gaga, Dua Lipa hingga Ariana Grande Sabet Piala
Instagram @squeezed.id/gagaxlovex
Dua Lipa dan Lady Gaga menyabet piala di Grammy Awards 2019 

TRIBUNWOW.COM - Ajang Penghargaan Grammy Awards 2019 telah diselenggarakan di Staples Center di Los Angeles pada Minggu (10/2/2019) malam waktu setempat atau Senin (11/2/2019) WIB.

Grammy Awards ke-61 ini tayang secara langsung pukul 8 malam (waktu setempat) di stasiun TV CBS.

Sederet musisi ternama dunia telah membawa pulang piala Grammy Awards 2019 sesuai kategori.

Total ada 84 piala yang diperebutkan di Grammy Awards 2019.

Penyanyi papan atas yang berhasil menyabet lebih dari satu piala adalah Lady Gaga.

BTS Dipastikan Tampil di Grammy Awards 2019, Begini Kata Big Hit Entertainment

Lewat lagu "Shallow", Lady Gaga memenangkan kategori Best Pop Duo Group Performance.

Sementara lewat lagu “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)”, Lady Gaga juga menyabet piala kategori Best Pop Solo Performance.

Dua Lipa juga berhasil membawa pulang piala Grammy  Awards 2019 kategori Best New Artist.

Sedangkan Ariana Grande mendapat penghargaan kategori Best Pop Vocal Album lewat albumnya “Sweetener”.

Denny Cagur Pinjami Uang Miliaran Rupiah, Raffi Ahmad: Teman Gue yang Kaya Enggak Ada yang Pinjemin

Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2019, seperti dikutip dari NewYorkTimes.com, Senin (11/2/2019):

1. Record of the Year

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

2. Album of the Year

“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

3. Song of the Year

“This Is America” — Donald Glover dan Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

4. Best New Artist

Dua Lipa

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Lady Gaga

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Shallow” — Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Mulan Jameela dan Anggota DPR RI Bambang Haryo Jenguk Ahmad Dhani di Rutan Medaeng

7. Best Pop Vocal Album

“Sweetener” — Ariana Grande

8. Best Rock Performance

“When Bad Does Good” — Chris Cornell

9. Best Rock Song

“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff dan Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

10. Best Rock Album

“From the Fires” — Greta Van Fleet

11. Best Alternative Music Album

“Colors” — Beck

12. Best R&B Performance

“Best Part” — H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar

13. Best Urban Contemporary Album

“Everything Is Love” — The Carters

14. Best R&B Album

“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

15. Best Rap Performance

“King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future dan James Blake

“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

16. Best Rap Song

“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels dan Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

17. Best Rap Album

“Invasion of Privacy” — Cardi B

18. Best Country Solo Performance

“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

19. Best Country Album

“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

20. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

5 Potret Kemesraan Yuanita Christiani dan Kekasihnya, Penantian Selama 6 Tahun Akhirnya Terbayarkan

21. Best Latin Pop Album

“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

22. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

“Aztlán” — Zoé

23. Best Americana Album

“By the Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile

24. Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando dan Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper)

25. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Pharrell Williams

26. Best Music Video

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

27. Best Comedy Album

“Equanimity & the Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle

28. Best Musical Theater Album

“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk and Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow dan David Yazbek

29. Best Instrumental Composition

“Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard

30. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa

31. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“Spiderman Theme” — Mark Kibble, Randy Waldman dan Justin Wilson, arrangers

32. Best Recording Package

“Masseduction” — Willo Perron, art director

33. Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

“Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll dan Al Yankovic, art directors

34. Best Album Notes

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — David Evans, album notes writer

35. Best Historical Album

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter dan Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer

Mulan Jameela Jenguk Ahmad Dhani Selama 2 jam, Kuasa Hukum: Hanya Ngobrol Biasa

36. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

“Colors” — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp and Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar and Randy Merrill, mastering engineers

37. Best Remixed Recording

“Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer

38. Best Immersive Audio Album

“Eye in the Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition” — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, P.J. Olsson dan Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer

39. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd

40. Band Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin and Victoria Kelly, songwriters

41. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram and Paul Mabury, songwriters

42. Best Gospel Album

“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly

43. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle

44. Best Roots Gospel Album

“Unexpected” — Jason Crabb

45. Best World Music Album

“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir

46. Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The Greatest Showman” — Hugh Jackman (and Various Artists); Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul dan Greg Wells, compilation producers

47. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer

48. Best New Age Album

“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon

49. Best American Roots Performance

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile

50. Best American Roots Song

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters

51. Best Bluegrass Album

“The Travelin’ Mccourys” — The Travelin’ Mccourys

52. Best Traditional Blues Album

“The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Guy

53. Best Contemporary Blues Album

“Please Don’t Be Dead” — Fantastic Negrito

54. Best Folk Album

“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

55. Best Children’s Album

“All the Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & the Jazz Cats

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Termasuk Puisi, Audio Books and Storytelling)

“Faith - A Journey for All” — Jimmy Carter

57. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

58. Best Tropical Latin Album

“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

59. Best Regional Roots Music Album

“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a

60. Best Music Film

“Quincy” — Quincy Jones; Alan Hicks dan Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula Dupré Pesmen, video producer

61. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Tequila” — Dan + Shay

62. Best Country Song

“Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane Mcanally dan Kacey Musgraves, songwriters

63. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“My Way” — Willie Nelson

64. Best Engineered Album, Classical

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Shawn Murphy dan Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer

65. Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

66. Best Orchestral Performance

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Andris Nelsons, conductor

Antar Al Ghazali dan Alyssa Daguise Pacaran, Begini Gaya Verrell Bramasta Jadi Sopir Mobil Mewah

67. Best Opera Recording

“Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson dan Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer

68. Best Choral Performance

“Mcloskey: Zealot Canticles” — Donald Nally, conductor

69. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

“Anderson, Laurie: Landfall” — Laurie Anderson dan Kronos Quartet

70. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor

71. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

“Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D’india & Landi” — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

72. Best Classical Compendium

“Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” — Joann Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

73. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer

74. Best Dance Recording

“Electricity” — Silk City and Dua Lipa featuring Diplo and Mark Ronson

75. Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Woman Worldwide” — Justice

76. Best Reggae Album

“44/876” — Sting and Shaggy

77. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist. Track from: “American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom”

78. Best Jazz Vocal Album

“The Window” — Cécile Mclorin Salvant

79. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom” — John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists

80. Best Latin Jazz Album

“Back to the Sunset” — Dafnis Prieto Big Band

81. Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” — Leon Bridges and

“How Deep Is Your Love” — PJ Morton featuring Yebba

82. Best R&B Song

“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai and Dijon Mcfarlane, songwriters

83. Best Metal Performance

“Electric Messiah” — High on Fire

84. Best Rap/Sung Performance

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

(TribunWow.com)

Ikuti kami di
Penulis: Ekarista Rahmawati P
Editor: Astini Mega Sari
KOMENTAR

BERITA TERKINI

© 2019 TRIBUNnews.com Network,a subsidiary of KG Media.
All Right Reserved