Cerita Selebriti

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019: Lady Gaga, Dua Lipa hingga Ariana Grande Sabet Piala

Ajang Penghargaan Grammy Awards 2019 telah diselenggarakan di Staples Center di Los Angeles pada Minggu (10/2/2019). Berikut daftar pemenangnya

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019: Lady Gaga, Dua Lipa hingga Ariana Grande Sabet Piala
Instagram @squeezed.id/gagaxlovex
Dua Lipa dan Lady Gaga menyabet piala di Grammy Awards 2019 

11. Best Alternative Music Album

“Colors” — Beck

12. Best R&B Performance

“Best Part” — H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar

13. Best Urban Contemporary Album

“Everything Is Love” — The Carters

14. Best R&B Album

“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.

15. Best Rap Performance

“King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future dan James Blake

“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

16. Best Rap Song

“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels dan Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

17. Best Rap Album

“Invasion of Privacy” — Cardi B

18. Best Country Solo Performance

“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

19. Best Country Album

“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves

20. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

5 Potret Kemesraan Yuanita Christiani dan Kekasihnya, Penantian Selama 6 Tahun Akhirnya Terbayarkan

21. Best Latin Pop Album

“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

22. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

“Aztlán” — Zoé

23. Best Americana Album

“By the Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile

24. Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando dan Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper)

25. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Pharrell Williams

26. Best Music Video

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

27. Best Comedy Album

“Equanimity & the Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle

28. Best Musical Theater Album

“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk and Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow dan David Yazbek

29. Best Instrumental Composition

“Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard

30. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa

31. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“Spiderman Theme” — Mark Kibble, Randy Waldman dan Justin Wilson, arrangers

32. Best Recording Package

“Masseduction” — Willo Perron, art director

33. Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

“Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll dan Al Yankovic, art directors

34. Best Album Notes

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — David Evans, album notes writer

35. Best Historical Album

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter dan Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer

Mulan Jameela Jenguk Ahmad Dhani Selama 2 jam, Kuasa Hukum: Hanya Ngobrol Biasa

36. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

“Colors” — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp and Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar and Randy Merrill, mastering engineers

37. Best Remixed Recording

“Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer

38. Best Immersive Audio Album

“Eye in the Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition” — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, P.J. Olsson dan Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer

39. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd

40. Band Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin and Victoria Kelly, songwriters

41. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram and Paul Mabury, songwriters

42. Best Gospel Album

“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly

43. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle

44. Best Roots Gospel Album

“Unexpected” — Jason Crabb

45. Best World Music Album

“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir

46. Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The Greatest Showman” — Hugh Jackman (and Various Artists); Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul dan Greg Wells, compilation producers

47. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer

48. Best New Age Album

“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon

49. Best American Roots Performance

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile

50. Best American Roots Song

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters

51. Best Bluegrass Album

“The Travelin’ Mccourys” — The Travelin’ Mccourys

52. Best Traditional Blues Album

“The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Guy

53. Best Contemporary Blues Album

“Please Don’t Be Dead” — Fantastic Negrito

54. Best Folk Album

“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

55. Best Children’s Album

“All the Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & the Jazz Cats

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Termasuk Puisi, Audio Books and Storytelling)

“Faith - A Journey for All” — Jimmy Carter

57. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

58. Best Tropical Latin Album

“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

59. Best Regional Roots Music Album

“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a

60. Best Music Film

“Quincy” — Quincy Jones; Alan Hicks dan Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula Dupré Pesmen, video producer

61. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Tequila” — Dan + Shay

62. Best Country Song

“Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane Mcanally dan Kacey Musgraves, songwriters

63. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“My Way” — Willie Nelson

64. Best Engineered Album, Classical

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Shawn Murphy dan Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer

65. Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

66. Best Orchestral Performance

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Andris Nelsons, conductor

Antar Al Ghazali dan Alyssa Daguise Pacaran, Begini Gaya Verrell Bramasta Jadi Sopir Mobil Mewah

67. Best Opera Recording

“Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson dan Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer

68. Best Choral Performance

“Mcloskey: Zealot Canticles” — Donald Nally, conductor

69. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

“Anderson, Laurie: Landfall” — Laurie Anderson dan Kronos Quartet

70. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor

71. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

“Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D’india & Landi” — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

72. Best Classical Compendium

“Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” — Joann Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

73. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer

74. Best Dance Recording

“Electricity” — Silk City and Dua Lipa featuring Diplo and Mark Ronson

75. Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Woman Worldwide” — Justice

76. Best Reggae Album

“44/876” — Sting and Shaggy

77. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist. Track from: “American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom”

78. Best Jazz Vocal Album

“The Window” — Cécile Mclorin Salvant

79. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom” — John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists

80. Best Latin Jazz Album

“Back to the Sunset” — Dafnis Prieto Big Band

81. Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” — Leon Bridges and

“How Deep Is Your Love” — PJ Morton featuring Yebba

82. Best R&B Song

“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai and Dijon Mcfarlane, songwriters

83. Best Metal Performance

“Electric Messiah” — High on Fire

84. Best Rap/Sung Performance

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

(TribunWow.com)

Ikuti kami di
Penulis: Ekarista Rahmawati P
Editor: Astini Mega Sari
KOMENTAR

BERITA TERKINI

© 2019 TRIBUNnews.com Network,a subsidiary of KG Media.
All Right Reserved